Uta Franz actor, Movies with Uta Franz - 76 years

Uta Franz

Personal Info

Known For - Acting

Gender - Female

Date of Birth - 1935.09.19

IMDB: nm0291853
Also known as :

Uta Franzmeyer

Known for this movies

Movie - Sissi   Movie - Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress   Movie - Una parigina a Roma   Movie - The Cheerful Squadron  
Deceased 17 August 2012
died at the 76 years

Uta Franz

Acting

Biography

No biography available

Uta Franz Known for this movies

The young Bavarian princess Elisabeth, who all call Sissi, goes with h...

  • Comedy
  • Drama
  • Romance

After a wonderful time in Hungary Sissi falls extremely ill and must r...

  • Romance
  • Drama
  • History

The Cheerful Squadron is a 1954 Italian war-comedy film directed by Pa...

  • Comedy

Filmography Uta Franz

Movies with Uta Franz

Uta Franz in movies (6)

Sissi (Movie)
Princess Helene (1955)

Release date: 1955-12-22 Movie duration 102 min Movies in german language
Original title : Sissi
Comedy,   Drama,   Romance,  
The young Bavarian princess Elisabeth, who all call Sissi, goes with h...

Main Actors : Romy Schneider Princess Elisabeth Karlheinz Böhm Emperor Franz Joseph Magda Schneider Duchess Ludovika

Sissi: The Young Empress (Movie)
Princess Helene (1956)

Release date: 01.12.1956 Movie duration 107 min Movies in german language
Original title : Sissi - Die junge Kaiserin
Drama,   Comedy,   Romance,  
Sissi is now the empress of Austria and attempts to learn etiquette. W...

Main Actors : Romy Schneider Empress Elisabeth Karlheinz Böhm Emperor Franz Joseph Magda Schneider Duchess Ludovika

Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress (Movie)
Princess Helene (1957)

Release date: 18.12.1957 Movie duration 109 min Movies in german language
Original title : Sissi - Schicksalsjahre einer Kaiserin
Romance,   Drama,   History,  
After a wonderful time in Hungary Sissi falls extremely ill and must r...

Main Actors : Romy Schneider Empress Elisabeth Karlheinz Böhm Emperor Franz Joseph Magda Schneider Duchess Ludovika

It Happened in the Park (Movie)
The French babysitter (segment: Serve e soldati) (as Uta Franzmair) (1953)

Release date: 18.12.1953 Movie duration 98 min Movies in italian language
Original title : Villa Borghese
Comedy,   Drama,  
Six vignettes set in the Villa Borghese gardens in Rome...

Main Actors : Eduardo De Filippo Donato Ventrella (segment: Il paraninfo) Vittorio De Sica Arturo Cavazzuti - the lawyer (segment: Incidente a Villa Borghese) Anna Maria Ferrero Anna Maria Del Balzo (segment: Pi-greco)

The Cheerful Squadron (Movie)
Bice (1954)

Release date: 05.12.1954 Movies in italian language
Original title : Allegro squadrone
Comedy,  
The Cheerful Squadron is a 1954 Italian war-comedy film directed by Pa...

Main Actors : Vittorio De Sica Il generale Daniel Gélin Il soldato Frédéric d'Héricourt Alberto Sordi Il soldato Vergisson

Waltz King (Movie)
Prinzessin Helene von Bayern (1955)

Release date: 06.10.1955 Movie duration 93 min Movies in german language
Original title : Königswalzer
Romance,  

Main Actors : Marianne Koch Theres Thomasoni Michael Cramer Ferdinand von Tettenbach Joe Stöckel Ludwig Tomasoni