Luna Mijović actor, Movies with Luna Mijović - 30 years

Luna Mijović

Personal Info

Known For - Acting

Gender - Female

Date of Birth - 1991.12.02

Place of Birth - Sarajevo, Bosnia-Erzegovina

IMDB: nm1955385
Also known as :

Luna Zimic Mijovic

Luna Zimić Mijović

Known for this movies

Movie - Youth   Movie - Silent Sonata   Movie - Twice Born  

Luna Mijović

Acting

Biography

No biography available

Luna Mijović Known for this movies

Two lifelong friends bond whilst vacationing in a luxury Swiss Alps lo...

  • Comedy
  • Drama

A man stays alone with his children in a half demolished house in the...

  • War
  • Fantasy
  • Drama

Full-throttle melodrama about an ill-starred romance set against the b...

  • Drama
  • Romance
  • War

Filmography Luna Mijović

Movies with Luna Mijović

Luna Mijović in movies (16)

Youth (Movie)
Masseuse (2015)

Release date: 20.05.2015 Movie duration 118 min Movies in italian language
Original title : Youth
Comedy,   Drama,  
Two lifelong friends bond whilst vacationing in a luxury Swiss Alps lo...

Main Actors : Michael Caine Fred Ballinger Harvey Keitel Mick Boyle Rachel Weisz Lena Ballinger

Twice Born (Movie)
Danka (2012)

Release date: 2012-09-13 Movie duration 127 min Movies in italian language
Original title : Venuto al mondo
Drama,   Romance,   War,  
Full-throttle melodrama about an ill-starred romance set against the b...

Main Actors : Penélope Cruz Gemma Emile Hirsch Diego Adnan Hasković Gojco

Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams (Movie)
Sara (2006)

Release date: 2006-03-01 Movie duration 90 min
Original title : Grbavica
Drama,   History,  
A woman and her daughter struggle to make their way through the afterm...

Main Actors : Mirjana Karanović Esma Luna Mijović Sara Leon Lučev Pelda

Breathing (Movie)
Mona (2011)

Release date: 30.09.2011 Movie duration 94 min Movies in german language
Original title : Atmen
Drama,  
A 19-year-old is coming out of prison and trying to build a new life b...

Main Actors : Thomas Schubert Roman Kogler Karin Lischka Margit Kogler Georg Friedrich Rudolf Kienast

Tiger Milk (Movie)
Jasna (2017)

Release date: 2017-08-17 Movie duration 106 min Movies in german language
Original title : Tigermilch
Drama,   Comedy,  
Best friends Nini and Jameelah are both 14 years old and live in the s...

Main Actors : Flora Thiemann Nini Emily Kusche Jameelah Eva Löbau Frau Struck

Death in Sarajevo (Movie)
Tajna (2016)

Release date: 07.04.2016 Movie duration 85 min
Original title : Smrt u Sarajevu
Drama,  
Sarajevo on 28 of June, 2014. At the Hotel Europa, the best hotel in t...

Main Actors : Izudin Bajrović Omer Snežana Vidović Lamija Jacques Weber Jacques

Dreamland (Movie)
Mia (2013)

Release date: 28.09.2013 Movie duration 98 min Movies in german language
Original title : Traumland
Drama,  
An affluent city is covered in snow, all seems perfect – on the surf...

Main Actors : Luna Mijović Mia André Jung Rolf Bettina Stucky Judith

Dreileben: One Minute of Darkness (Movie)
Ana (2011)

Release date: 29.08.2011 Movie duration 90 min Movies in german language
Original title : Dreileben: Eine Minute Dunkel
Drama,  

Main Actors : Stefan Kurt Frank Molesch Eberhard Kirchberg Marcus Kreil Imogen Kogge Carola Kreil

On the Path (Movie)
Dija (2010)

Release date: 10.08.2010 Movie duration 100 min
Original title : Na putu
Drama,  
Loving young couple Luna and Amar try their best to overcome unexpecte...

Main Actors : Zrinka Cvitešić Luna Leon Lučev Amar Ermin Bravo Bahrija

Dreileben: Beats Being Dead (Movie)
Ana (2011)

Release date: 13.04.2011 Movie duration 88 min Movies in german language
Original title : Dreileben: Etwas Besseres als den Tod
Drama,  
Johannes is a loner who wants a better job. And then he meets Ana. Ana...

Main Actors : Jacob Matschenz Johannes Luna Mijović Ana Vijessna Ferkic Sarah

Dreileben: Don’t Follow Me Around (Movie)
Ana (2011)

Release date: 19.04.2011 Movie duration 89 min Movies in german language
Original title : Dreileben: Komm mir nicht nach
Drama,  

Main Actors : Jeanette Hain Jo Mišel Matičević Bruno Malou Hain Lucinda

Silent Sonata (Movie)
Daughter (2011)

Release date: 2011-02-08 Movie duration 75 min
Original title : Circus Fantasticus
War,   Fantasy,   Drama,  
A man stays alone with his children in a half demolished house in the ...

Main Actors : Leon Lučev Father Luna Mijović Daughter René Bazinet Old Man

I Act, I Am (Movie)
Lina (2018)

Release date: 01.01.2018 Movie duration 105 min
Original title : Igram, sem
Drama,  
While researching or playing a role, an actor decides to quit acting a...

Main Actors : Luna Mijović Lina Gregor Zorc Niko Goran Bogdan Luka

Nick

Nick (Movie)
Chris

Release date: 2012-02-16
Original title : Nick
Drama,  
Young Nick, charming and talented, but restless and fickle, works as a...

I Don't Dream in German

I Don't Dream in German (Movie)
Lejla

Release date: 2008-10-16
Original title : Ich träume nicht auf Deutsch
Drama,  
Separated by the war they meet again, only to lose each other forever....

L'altra Luna

L'altra Luna (Movie)

Release date: 2020-04-30
Original title : L'altra Luna
Drama,   Comedy,  
Luna is a modern and laid-back girl who lives in Sarajevo and is getti...