Alyssa Chia actor, Movies with Alyssa Chia - 48 years

Alyssa Chia

Personal info

Known for - Acting

M.gender - Female

Birthday - 1974.10.07

Place of birth - Taipei, Taiwan

IMDB: nm2273143
Also known as :

賈靜雯

贾静雯

Jia Jing Wen

Jia Jingwen

Alyssa Chia Ching Wen

Αλίσα Τσία

Jing-Wen Jia

Alyssa Chia

Acting

Biography

No biography available

See available biographies lower

Filmography Alyssa Chia

Movies with Alyssa Chia

Alyssa Chia in movies (17)
The Rocking Sky

The Rocking Sky (Movie)

Release date: 2015-11-12
Original title : 冲天


Sex Appeal

Sex Appeal (Movie)

Release date: 2014-10-06
Original title : 寒蟬效應
Drama,  
Huihua, a music school freshman, is raped by Professor Lee. She files ...

First of May

First of May (Movie)
Wang Lei

Release date: 2015-05-01
Original title : 五月一号
Drama,  
Weaving two stories set 30 years apart, First of May is about a middle...

What a Day!

What a Day! (Movie)

Release date: 2017-04-02
Original title : 有完没完
Comedy,   Drama,  
The film follows Fan who was born on April Fool and caught into a circ...

Bad Girl Trilogy

Bad Girl Trilogy (Movie)
Xiao Ping (segment "A Dog from Hong Kong")

Release date: 1998-12-12
Original title : 惡女列傳
Drama,  
This is a collection of three films by emerging Taiwanese directors al...

Spring Cactus

Spring Cactus (Movie)

Release date: 1999-04-24
Original title : 真情狂愛
Drama,  

The Falls

The Falls (Movie)


Original title : 瀑布
Drama,  



All biographies Alyssa Chia in all languages

普通话 · zh

  贾静雯,台湾著名女演员、节目主持人。籍贯为天津,毕业于北京电影学院。被星探挖掘拍摄“妞妞甜八宝”广告而入行,后担任儿童节目主持人,并出演多部影视剧集。贾静雯回台湾发展,起初不怎么顺利,直到演出《四千金(1997)》,因出众的外表及生动的演技,提升了知名度。接着参演《星座女人——狮子座(1997)》、《施公奇案——玉箫神笛(1997)》等电视剧。其后向主持方面发展,主持节目《旗开得胜(1999)》。后来更被制作人发掘担任台语剧《七世夫妻——梁山伯与祝英台(1999)》女主角走向高峰,使该剧及其他演出的民间全民电视公司电视剧都为收视第一,直到演出《飞龙在天(2000)》,奠定台湾八点档天后、戏剧一姐的地位。不久进入中国大陆娱乐市场,演出《大汉天子(2001)》、《倚天屠龙记(2002)》。